No. |
Title |
Length |
1. |
Lakmé: Flower Duet (James Fitzpatrick, Charlote Kinder, City Of Prague Phiharmonic Orchestra, Gilda Stein) |
4:22 |
2. |
La Traviata: Prelude (Alexander Von Pitamic, Nuremberg Symphonic Orchestra) |
3:15 |
3. |
Canon and Gigue in D Major: I. Canon (James Fitzpatrick, City Of Prague Phiharmonic Orchestra) |
5:25 |
4. |
Prelude No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 28 (Dubravka Tomsic) |
1:57 |
5. |
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18: II. Adagio sostenuto (Münchner Symphoniker / Munchner Symphoniker, Dieter Goldmann, Henry Adolph) |
10:29 |
6. |
Nocturne in B-Flat Minor, Op. 9, No. 1 (Peter Schmalfuß / Peter Schmalfuss) |
5:27 |
7. |
Boléro, M. 81 (Radio Symphony Orchestra Ljubljana, Samo Hubad) |
13:56 |
8. |
Goldberg Variations, BWV 988: Variation 1 a 1 Clav. (Christiane Jaccottet) |
2:11 |
9. |
Thaïs: Méditation (Philharmonia Slavonica, Alfred Scholz) |
5:08 |
10. |
Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances (Anton Nanut, Radio Symphony Orchestra Ljubljana) |
12:04 |
11. |
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48: III. Elegie (Alexander Von Pitamic, South German Philharmonic Orchestra) |
6:39 |
12. |
Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Op. 74 "Pathétique": I. Adagio - Allegro non troppo (Marko Munih, Radio Symphony Orchestra Ljubljana) |
18:09 |
13. |
Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467: II. Andante (Alberto Lizzio, Mozart Festival Orchestra, Svetlana Stanceva) |
5:37 |
14. |
Adagio in G Minor (Ilmar Lapinsch, Latvian Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra) |
7:49 |
15. |
Daphnis & Chloë: I. Lever Du Jour - II. Pantomime - III. Danse Générale (Philharmonia Slavonica Henry Adolph) |
15:58 |
16. |
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene XII: Arabian Dance (Philharmonia Slavonica Henry Adolph) |
3:41 |
17. |
Scheherazade, Op. 35: III. The Young Prince and Princess (Anton Nanut, Radio Symphony Orchestra Ljubljana) |
5:56 |
18. |
Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op.27, No. 2 "Moonlight Sonata": I. Adagio Sostenuto (Dubravka Tomsic) |
6:03 |
19. |
Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture (New Philharmonic Orchestra London, Lawrence Siegel) |
18:05 |
20. |
Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068: II. Air (Philharmonia Slavonica, Alfred Scholz) |
5:49 |
21. |
Samson and Delilah, Op. 4, Act II: Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix (Philharmonia Slavonica, Alfred Scholz, Rita Noel) |
6:39 |
22. |
Carmen: L'amour est un oiseau rebelle (Havanaise) (Zagreb Opera Orchestra, Marjiana Radev, Milan Sachs) |
4:43 |
23. |
Carnival of the Animals: XIII. The Swan (Jörg Metzger / Jorg Metzger, Dieter Goldmann) |
2:42 |
24. |
Carmen Suite: Aragonaise (Prelude, Act IV) (Alberto Lizzio, Philharmonia Slavonica) |
2:13 |
25. |
Intermezzo in B-Flat Minor, Op. 117, No. 2 (Dieter Goldmann) |
4:39 |
26. |
Cello Suite No.1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude (Jörg Metzger / Jorg Metzger) |
2:11 |
27. |
Madame Butterfly, Act II:: Un bel di vedremo (Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra, Samo Hubad) |
4:16 |
28. |
Aida: Celeste Aida (Juan Perez, Nuremberg Symphonic Orchestra, Hanspeter Gmür / Hanspeter Gmur) |
3:24 |
29. |
Der Rosenkavalier, Op. 59: Waltz (Philharmonia Slavonica, Alfred Scholz) |
8:47 |
30. |
Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Pavica Gvozdić / Pavica Gvozdic) |
11:41 |
31. |
Peer Gynt, Op. 55: The Abduction (Ingrid's Lament) (Alberto Lizzio, Philharmonia Slavonica) |
4:11 |
32. |
Serenade for Strings in E Major, Op. 22: IV. Larghetto (Camerata Romana, Eugen Duvier) |
6:02 |
33. |
Liebestraum No. 3 in A-Flat Major, S. 541, No. 3 (Dieter Goldmann) |
4:24 |
34. |
Spanish Dance No. 5, Op. 37 "Andalusia" (Ivan Kalcina) |
4:40 |
35. |
Tristan und Isolde: Mild und leise (Samo Hubad, Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra) |
6:32 |
36. |
Nocturne in E-Flat Major, Op. 9, No. 2 "Thoughts at Night" (Peter Schmalfuß / Peter Schmalfuss) |
4:42 |
37. |
Parsifal: Karfreitagszauber (Münchner Symphoniker / Munchner Symphoniker, Henry Adolph) |
12:48 |
38. |
The Four Seasons, Concerto No. 1 in E Major, Op. 8, RV 269 "Spring": II.Largo (Alberto Lizzio, Baroque Festival Orchestra, Werner Riessmann) |
2:56 |
39. |
Carmina Burana: O Fortuna - Fortune plango vulnera (Das Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg, Ernst Hinreiner, Mozarteum Choir) |
5:37 |
40. |
Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries (Anton Nanut, Radio Symphony Orchestra Ljubljana) |
5:19 |
41. |
La Valse (Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Milan Horvat) |
12:48 |
42. |
La Mer, L. 109: I. De l'aube à midi sur la mer (Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Milan Horvat) |
9:01 |
43. |
Nocturne No. 9 in B Major, Op. 32, No. 1 (Peter Schmalfuß / Peter Schmalfuss) |
5:30 |
44. |
Pavane for a Dead Princess, M. 19 (Philharmonia Slavonica Henry Adolph) |
5:40 |
45. |
Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86 (An Afternoon of a Faune) (Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Milan Horvat) |
10:16 |
46. |
Rapsodie Norvégienne (Nuremberg Symphonic Orchestra, Hanspeter Gmür / Hanspeter Gmur) |
10:40 |
47. |
Reverie, L. 68 (Pavica Gvozdić / Pavica Gvozdic) |
5:31 |
48. |
Rhapsody in Blue (Philharmonia Slavonica, Dieter Goldmann, Henry Adolph) |
13:12 |
49. |
Bagatelle in A Minor, WoO 59 "Für Elise" (Hugo Steurer) |
3:50 |
50. |
Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 in D Major, BWV 1050: II. Affettuoso (Philharmonia Slavonica, Rudolf Pribil) |
5:59 |